The completion of the 13th ETU European Poomsae Championships 2017 – Final Results


The final results:

Recognized Poomsae Pair Cadet:

1. Spain National Team

2. German National Team

3. Turkish National Team

3. Netherlands National Team

Recognized Poomsae Male Team Cadet:

1. Turkish National Team

2. GBR National Team

3. Spain National Team

3. Russia National Team

Recognized Poomsae Female Team Cadet:

1. Turkey National Team

2. German National Team

3. Russian National Team

3. Bulgaria National Team

Recognized Poomsae Pair Junior:

1. Turkey National Team

2. Denmark National Team

3. Denmark National Team

3. Austria National Team

Recognized Poomsae Pair Over 30:

1. Turkey National Team

2. Spain National Team

3. Portugal National Team

3. Denmark National Team

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Under 60:

1.Imke Turner (GER)

2.Sybille Forca (FRA)

3.Gamze Sari (TUR)

3.Leni Niedermayr (AUT)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Under 65:

1.  Svetlana Selezneva (RUS)

2. Angela Broadbent (GBR)

3. Sevgican Yalcin (TUR)

3. Eduarda Ferraz (POR)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Over 65:

1.Lis Borring (DEN)

2.Valentina Kontorina (RUS)

Recognised Poomsae Team Female Under 30:

1.Turkey National Team

2.Spain National Team

3.Denmark National Team

3.Netherlands National Team

Recognised Poomsae Team Female Over 30:

1.Spain National Team

2.Finland National Team

3.Turkish National Team

3.Austria National Team

Recognised Poomsae Team Male Over 30:

1.Turkish National Team

2.Spain National Team

3.Germany National Team

3.Denmark National Team

Recognised Poomsae Individual Male Over 65:

1.Peter Johanns (GER)

2.Askin Kahveci (TUR)

3.Robert Poublon (NED)

3.Pedro Gonzalez Blanco (ESP)

Recognised Poomsae Team Female Junior:

1.Turkey National Team

2.Germany National Team

3.Spain National Team

3.Austria National Team

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 65:

1.Serif Kandirmis (TUR)

2.Francisco Relano Ruiz (ESP)

3.Nikolay Zgoda (RUS)

3.Peter Johnson (GBR)

Freestyle Poomsae Individual Female Under 17:

1.Gulsena Karakuyulu (TUR)

2.Eva Sandersen (DEN)

3.Kristina Sopina (RUS)

3.Myroslava Koval (UKR)

Freestyle Poomsae Individual Male Under 17:

1.Enes Doguhan Bilgin (TUR)

2.Manuel Alejandro Paz Romero (EPS)

3.Michael Knyazhev (UKR)

3.Sergei Slepich  (RUS)

Freestyle Poomsae Individual Female Over 17:

1.Sofie Jensen (DEN)

2.Ingrid Gomez Schroth (ESP)

3.Kubra Dagli (TUR)

3.Soraya Wahjudi (NED)

Freestyle Poomsae Individual Male Over 17:

1.Emirhan Muran (TUR)

2.Lukas Stein (GER)

3.Kristoffer Andersen (DEN)

3.Oleksandr Komisarov (UKR)